Official Publication of the St Lucia Hotel & Tourism Association

ISLAND NUMBERS

AIRLINES
Air Canada Toll-Free: 1-800-744-2472
Air France 458-8282
Air Caraibes
George F. L. Charles Airport 453-0357
Air Jamaica Reservations 1-800-523-5585
American Eagle
George F. L. Charles Airport 452-1820/1840
British Airways
15-17 Brazil St. Clico Bldg. 452-7444/3951
Hewanorra 454-6172
BWIA Micoud St.
Reservations: 1-800-538-2942
Hewanorra 454-5075
Caribbean Star, 20 Bridge St. 453-2927
Toll-Free 1-800-744-star
LIAT (1974) Ltd., Brazil St. 1-888-844-5428
George F. L. Charles Airport: 453-1219/
452-2348
St. Lucia Helicopters
George F. L. Charles Airport 453-6950
Virgin Atlantic, Hewanorra Airport 454-3610
Toll-Free: 1-800-744-7477

BANKING
Bank of Nova Scotia
William Peter Blvd. 456-2100
Rodney Bay 452-8805
Vieux Fort 454-6314
Bank of St. Lucia, Bridge St. 456-6000
Gros-Islet 450-0928
Vieux Fort 454-7780
Soufrière 459-7450
First Caribbean Int’l Bank
William Peter Blvd. 452-3751
Bridge Street 456-1000
Rodney Bay Marina 452-9384
Vieux Fort 454-6255
Soufrière 459-7255
RBTT Bank, Micoud Street 451-7469
Gablewoods Mall 452-2265
Royal Bank of Canada
William Peter Blvd. 456-9200
Rodney Bay 452-9252
First National Bank, Castries 455-7000
Rodney Bay 452-8882
Vieux Fort 454-6213

BEAUTY SALONS
Health and Beauty Day Spa
Bois d’ Orange 452-8031
Mag’s Unisex Hair and Body Care Shoppe
Vigie 452-4096
Norma’s Hair Design
Rodney Bay 452-3566/458-0523
Rina’s Beauty Salon
Rex St. Lucian 452-8351 ext: 3046
Saint Clair’s Hairdressers
Mongiraud St., Castries 452-2106
Ziggy’s Hair Salon, JQ’s Mall
Rodney Bay 458-0000

CAR RENTALS
Avis Rent -A-Car
Vide Bouteille 452-2700/2202
Reservations 451-6976
Budget Rent-A-Car 452-8673
Hewanorra 454-5311
Cool Breeze Jeep Rentals, Soufrière 459-7729
Castries 458-2031
Hewanorra 454-7898
Courtesy Car Rentals
Bois d’Orange 452-8140/08140
Bay Gardens Hotel 452-8060
Bay Gardens Inn 452-8200
HERTZ/Sun-Fun Tours Ltd.
Castries 452-0680/0679
After Hours 450-0742

PHARMACIES
Clarke’s Drug Store
Bridge St. 452-2727/2694
M & C’s Drugstore, Bridge Street 458-8000
Gablewoods Mall 458-8151
JQ’s Mall Rodney Bay 458-8153
JQ’s Plaza Vieux Fort 458-8154

PHOTO LABS
Cadets’ 1 Hour Photo Lab
Hospital Road 453-1446
Foto 1 Club, High Street 453-0514
The Photo Shop
JQ’S Mall Rodney Bay 458-0386

TRAVEL AGENCIES
Carib Travel Agency
Micoud St. Castries 452-2151
Solar Tours and Travel
Bridge St., Castries 452-5898/19041
Travel Concepts, Inc.
Maurice Mason Ave., Sans Souci 458-2243/4
Mongiraud Street, Castries 451-6051/2


Home    Contact Us

Officially endorsed by the
St Lucia Tourist Board

© 2001-2006 Island Visions Ltd.


Hosted by sluciabutton St Lucia Online